Wednesday, February 1, 2023
HomeEntertainmentComplete List of Winners at the 2023 Golden Globes Awards

Complete List of Winners at the 2023 Golden Globes Awards

The Golden Globes awards are back on NBC, after years of controversy gathering many of the biggest stars in film and television at the Beverly Hilton in Los Angeles.

See the Complete List of Nominations and Winners Below:

Best Picture – Drama

Avatar: The Way of Water
Elvis
The Fabelmans – Winner
Tár
Top Gun: Maverick

Best Picture – Musical/Comedy

Babylon
The Banshees of Inisherin – Winner
Everything Everywhere All at Once
Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery
Triangle of Sadness

Best Director – Motion Picture

James Cameron – Avatar: The Way of Water
Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert – Everything Everywhere All at Once
Baz Luhrmann – Elvis
Martin McDonagh – The Banshees of Inisherin
Steven Spielberg – The Fabelmans – Winner

Best Actor – Drama

Austin Butler – Elvis – Winner
Brendan Fraser – The Whale
Hugh Jackman – The Son
Bill Nighy – Living
Jeremy Pope – The Inspection

Best Actress – Drama

Cate Blanchett – Tár – Winner
Olivia Colman – Empire of Light
Viola Davis – The Woman King
Ana de Armas – Blonde
Michelle Williams – The Fabelmans

Best Actress – Musical/Comedy

Lesley Manville – Mrs Harris Goes to Paris
Margot Robbie – Babylon
Anya Taylor-Joy – The Menu
Emma Thompson – Good Luck to You, Leo Grande
Michelle Yeoh – Everything Everywhere All at Once – Winner

Best Actor – Musical/Comedy

Diego Calva – Babylon
Daniel Craig – Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery
Adam Driver – White Noise
Colin Farrell  – The Banshees of Inisherin – Winner
Ralph Fiennes – The Menu

Best Supporting Actor – Motion Picture

Brendan Gleeson – The Banshees of Inisherin
Barry Keoghan – The Banshees of Inisherin
Brad Pitt  – Babylon
Ke Huy Quan  – Everything Everywhere All at Once – Winner
Eddie Redmayne – The Good Nurse

Best Supporting Actress – Motion Picture

Angela Bassett – Black Panther: Wakanda Forever – Winner
Kerry Condon – The Banshees of Inisherin
Jamie Lee Curtis – Everything Everywhere All at Once
Dolly De Leon – Triangle of Sadness
Carey Mulligan – She Said

Best Screenplay – Motion Picture

Todd Field – Tár
Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert – Everything Everywhere All at Once
Martin McDonagh – The Banshees of Inisherin – Winner
Sarah Polley – Women Talking
Steven Spielberg, Tony Kushner – The Fabelmans

Best Score – Motion Picture

Carter Burwell – The Banshees of Inisherin
Alexandre Desplat – Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio
Hildur Guðnadóttir – Women Talking
Justin Hurwitz – Babylon – Winner
John Williams – The Fabelmans

Best Original Song – Motion Picture

“Carolina” from Where the Crawdads Sing – Taylor Swift
“Ciao Papa” from Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio – Roeben Katz, Guillermo del Toro
“Hold My Hand” from Top Gun: Maverick – Lady Gaga, BloodPop
“Lift Me Up” from Black Panther: Wakanda Forever – Tems, Ludwig Göransson, Rihanna, Ryan Coogler
“Naatu Naatu” from RRR – Kala Bhairava, MM Keeravani, Rahul Sipligunj – Winner

Best Picture – Non-English Language

All Quiet on the Western Front
Argentina, 1985  – Winner
Close
Decision to Leave
RRR

Best Motion Picture – Animated

Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio – Winner
Inu-Oh
Marcel the Shell With Shoes On
Puss in Boots: The Last Wish
Turning Red

Best Drama Series

Better Call Saul
The Crown
House of the Dragon – Winner
Ozark
Severance

Best Television Actor – Drama

Jeff Bridges – The Old Man
Kevin Costner – Yellowstone – Winner
Diego Luna – Andor
Bob Odenkirk – Better Call Saul
Adam Scott – Severance

Best Television Actress – Drama

Emma D’Arcy – House of the Dragon
Laura Linney – Ozark
Imelda Staunton – The Crown
Hilary Swank – Alaska Daily
Zendaya  – Euphoria – Winner

Best Musical/Comedy Series

Abbott Elementary – Winner
The Bear
Hacks
Only Murders in the Building
Wednesday

Best Television Actress – Musical/Comedy Series

Quinta Brunson – Abbott Elementary – Winner
Kaley Cuoco – The Flight Attendant
Selena Gomez – Only Murders in the Building
Jenna Ortega – Wednesday
Jean Smart – Hacks

Best Television Actor – Musical/Comedy Series

Donald Glover – Atlanta
Bill Hader – Barry
Steve Martin – Only Murders in the Building
Martin Short – Only Murders in the Building
Jeremy Allen White – The Bear – Winner

Best Supporting Actor – Television Series

John Lithgow – The Old Man
Jonathan Pryce – The Crown
John Turturro – Severance
Tyler James Williams – Abbott Elementary  – Winner
Henry Winkler – Barry

Best Supporting Actress – Television Series

Elizabeth Debicki – The Crown
Hannah Einbinder – Hacks
Julia Garner – Ozark – Winner
Janelle James – Abbott Elementary
Sheryl Lee Ralph – Abbott Elementary

Best Limited Series, Anthology Series or Television Motion Picture

Black Bird
Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story
The Dropout
Pam & Tommy
The White Lotus – Winner

Best Actress – Limited Series, Anthology Series or Television Motion Picture

Jessica Chastain – George & Tammy
Julia Garner – Inventing Anna
Lily James – Pam & Tommy
Julia Roberts – Gaslit
Amanda Seyfried – The Dropout – Winner

Best Actor – Limited Series, Anthology Series or Television Motion Picture

Taron Egerton – Black Bird
Colin Firth – The Staircase
Andrew Garfield – Under the Banner of Heaven
Evan Peters – Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story – Winner
Sebastian Stan – Pam & Tommy

Best Supporting Actress – Television Limited Series/Motion Picture

Jennifer Coolidge – The White Lotus – Winner
Claire Danes – Fleishman Is in Trouble
Daisy Edgar-Jones – Under the Banner of Heaven
Niecy Nash – Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story
Aubrey Plaza – The White Lotus

Best Supporting Actor – Television Limited Series/Motion Picture

F Murray Abraham – The White Lotus
Domhnall Gleeson – The Patient
Paul Walter Hauser – Black Bird – Winner
Richard Jenkins – Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story
Seth Rogen – Pam & Tommy

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here